HOME    ABOUT US    CONTACT US    ADVERTISE

September 3rd, 2008 | Jennifer Zalitack

Model Watch: Hyoni Kang

 

 

 

Look out for Hyoni Kang. This Korean beauty won the infamous ‘Ford Supermodel of the World contest in mid-January, and then stormed her way into New York Fashion Week. She was seen strutting down ten catwalk shows including Marc by Marc Jacobs, Alexander Wang, and United Bamboo. This busy model has also already shot upcoming editorials for Interview, Korean Vogue, and Flaunt magazine.

Real Name:Seung-hyun Kang 

 Nationality:Korean

 Birthday:1987

 Born in:Korea

 Lives now:New York, NY

 Agencies:Ford

Known for:Her Lips 

 

 

 

Popularity: 1% [?]


Topics: Model spotlight

Tags: ,

Comments are closed.


RECENT STORIES

August 17th, 2010

MAC Upcoming Fall/Winter 2010 Collection

August 16th, 2010

Marcel Wanders for MAC collection (Winter 2010)

Your Ad Here

August 16th, 2010

Mac A Tartan Tale collection (October 2010)

August 16th, 2010

Mac Cham Pale collection (December 2010)

May 18th, 2010

Mac Cosmetics teams up with Disney for Venomous Villains collection

May 4th, 2010

Penélope Cruz is the New Face of Lancôme

Penélope Cruz is the New Face of Lancôme

September 18th, 2009

Strong shoulders are balanced by a slim fit and a sky-high hemline.

Trend watch: Architectural silhouettes

STATS